CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS

Tuesday, February 2, 2010

tsk tskk.... 11 days to go~

i know i don have to mention this again, everyon already know that this year.. valentine day will fall on the first day of chinese new year.. and this coincidence only happens once in 900 years lo................ YES... 900 years (that's what i read from mag la.. if this is wrong info.. than.. that mag con me.. hahahahhaha)


T.T (and so... i'm lucky enough... to celebrate this so meaninfull valentine alone.......... *curse curse curse*)

11days to go.. omg....... so many things to do before cny lo~

~ hair cut
~ pedi and manicure
~ shop for cny clothes
~ diet (maybe just forget about diet plan.. since i'm noming damn alot snacksss)
and last but not least... CLEAN my ROOMMM........... omg.. i really try to clean my room few days ago... i took 1 whole HOUR... and only manage to clean my magazine section.. omg...... and it's like 1/100000 done......... still got so much more to cleannnnnn........ argghhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh die die die.......... so many thing to do and so little time.......... anyone wanna volunteer to clean my room.. teehheeee....

3 dreams:

fufu said...

i neeed a haircut too... =p but i wont celebrate cny here >< gotta work for the assignments and presentations!!!

~Still & Perfect~ said...

How much you wanna pay me clean ur room?? kekke.. i clean very fast.. Hospitality student.. kekeke...

dreamydolls said...

> fufu: hahaha...... than i wait another 1and half year baru find u model for me la.. muaahhaha

> brendan: lolx...how much u plan to charge me ur beloved sis ya.. haha