CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS

Wednesday, March 11, 2009

trip to sunway lagoon@38 *women day....

let me ask ask la... when was the last time that, u didnt even think of stepping ur foot into bar celona and head straight to sunway lagoon instead... hmmm... ok... fine, maybe that doesnt really make sense coz bar celona doesnt open in the morning.. *__* so.. let me continue with how i spent my sam(3) pat(8) day with a bunch of sakai frens k....




it's a tired day... didnt sleep for the day before because of been busy preparing stuff for my bf's bro's birthday... anyway... it was a success party cause till today no one has complaint about having bad stomach.. *pheeww* pressure k... preparing food for so many ppl...



anyway.. back to my main topic... last sunday, i went to sunway lagoon with my bf and his coll mates... tired but really had fun.. at first was kinda worry of not able to merge with the sakai ppl... but end up i did... *maybe i do have some sakai gene in me..


1030am

we reached sunwary pryramid and had our brunch@ old town cafe.





group pic wth the duck... correct me if i'm wrong la...


Theme Park (Waterpark + Amusement Park)

Adult Ticket RM 48.00 (Normal RM 60.00)

Child Ticket RM 36.00 (Normal RM 45.00)

*discounted price will be given to mykad holder... aka malaysian la...

and u actually get refund if u return the "watch" look alike wristband ticket....





click here for more information about the hours and rates~



and now... here i present.. the most unbelievable photo that i have capture~~




- my bf been molested and not even aware....



























prepare for the picture????






and here u are.....





















inside the themepark.... we saw the hamsap duck... ooppsie... i mean the mascot... and loves my my bf's booby.. * i guess my bf kinda enjoy it doh....


and our first ride was.... the dunno what river...









splashed kao kao with dirty water... *sweat (~__~")





and ended with pirates ship




seriously... i surrender lo... since when pirates ship got 360 degree turn around wan... @#$%^&*&^%$#... so i didnt take the ride lo....








really fun playing beach volleyballl.... but the sand is really HOT lo....








who say snap photo in the pool must be waterproof cammie ya~ *canon non water proof cam also can do that~ *salute PMF who brought the camera down to the pool~






after change.....



and some cute pics to share with u all.....











act cute version




nose itchy version....










after that... we had dinner together@ pyramid.. had shabu shabu this time located@ asia avenue *if not mistake...

















end the day with this pic...










happy birthday to sakai gang's ANTONY*







* was kinda touch by the sakai effort.. although all of them abit sot sot... but even they were just a bunch of frens from a same club/ community service... *since when u can remember ur sport pengerusi's name ar... but they did... seriously i love their effort of maintaining this frenship...

ps: i wish i can join more of ur sakai gangs activities k.... so don give up...

2 dreams:

sakaigang said...

haha...so funny the way you describe..haha..wei feng molested by ??..and the pic before we enter sunway lagoon..with duck??i also dun know it is duck or bird..haha..erm..who said non water proof camera cannot take photo when we swimming..wakaka..ask canon company find me do commercial for their camera..just think tat is our gathering..cannot miss any photo..so just take risk lo..wahaha..but so cheap only the canon camera..but usefull o..dun worry la yen..ur dear is sakai..so u also have sakai gen de..sakai so friendly wan..and your food really delicious..such a good wife in the future..wei feng sure become more 'cute' in the future..haha..
hope that next time u can join us more lo..hope to c you soon..and i oledi upload photo at facebook..so how can i get the photo from you..wait u ya..

-pmf-

yann said...

haha... regarding on the pic.. i will ask wf to gao dim la... my house connection very slow wan le... i think take years to upload... but i will keep a copy with wf.. so he can share folder with u in msn... good?